ltds.uk / companies / 13671924
YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED
33A WANSTEAD PLACE, LONDON, ENGLAND, E11 2SW
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2021SIC 56290
Company Information
Registered Address33A WANSTEAD PLACE, LONDON, ENGLAND, E11 2SW
Incorporated11 October 2021
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 56290 — Other food service activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2024
Accounts TypeDORMANT
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LOVAGE LIVING LTD Active
- HANNAH RUSSELL SEARCH LTD Active
- PURPOSEFUL RELATIONS LTD Active
- PAUL FOLEY LTD Active
- MADE IN DREAMS LIMITED Active
- KUMAIL TAYYEBKHAN POST PRODUCTION LTD Active
- KAT ALI MAKEUP LTD Active
- MAN OF OAK LTD Active
Similar Companies
- THE RESIDENTS OF FAIRFIELD CIC Active
- THE ORIGINAL BBQ LTD Active
- HEALTHYWEALTHY VEG & VEGAN LTD Active
- MD EMTIYAZ HOSSAIN LIMITED Active
- HD BIRMINGHAM LIMITED Active
- FORK ON PURPOSE LTD Active
- LOONGTELL LIMITED Active
- NOODLE 2,000 LTD Active
Watch YIAYIA’S KOUZINA LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch